FIXTURES


GDFL 2013 FIXTURE

 

Rnd     Date                            Home Team                           Away Team
1          06/04/2013             Werribee Centrals                North Geelong
2          13/04/2013             North Geelong                       Belmont Lions
3          20/04/2013             North Geelong                       East Geelong
4          27/04/2013             Bell Post Hill                           North Geelong
5          04/05/2013             Inverleigh                              North Geelong
6          11/05/2013             North Geelong                       Corio
7          18/05/2013             North Geelong                       Geelong West SC
8          01/06/2013             Winchelsea                            North Geelong
9          08/06/2013             North Geelong                       Anakie
10       15/06/2013             North Geelong                       Bannockburn
11       22/06/2013             Thomson                                North Geelong
12       06/07/2013             North Geelong                       Werribee Centrals
13       13/07/2013             Belmont Lions                        North Geelong
14       20/07/2013             North Geelong                       Bell Post Hill
15       27/07/2013             East Geelong                          North Geelong
16       03/08/2013             North Geelong                       Inverleigh
17       10/08/2013             Corio                                       North Geelong
18       17/08/2013             Geelong West SC                   North Geelong

            24/08/2013             Qualifying Final                     St Albans Reserve
            25/08/2013             Elimination Final                 St Albans Reserve
            31/08/2013             2nd Semi Final                          St Albans Reserve
            01/09/2013             1st Semi Final                             St Albans Reserve
            07/09/2013             Preliminary Final                  St Albans Reserve
            14/09/2013             Grand Final                                  St Albans Reserve


VWFL 2013 FIXTURE

Rnd                 Date                            Home Team                           Away Team
1                      14/04/2013             North Geelong                       North Ballarat
2                      21/04/2013             North Geelong                       Altona
3                      28/04/2013             Sunbury Lions                       North Geelong
4                      05/05/2013             Bendigo                                  North Geelong
5                      12/05/2013             North Geelong                       La Trobe Uni
6                      19/05/2013             North Ballarat                        North Geelong
7                      26/05/2013             Altona                                     North Geelong
8                      02/06/2013             North Geelong                       Sunbury Lions
9                      16/06/2013             Bendigo                                  North Geelong
10                   23/06/2013             La Trobe Uni                          North Geelong
11                   30/06/2013             North Geelong                       North Ballarat
12                   07/07/2013             North Geelong                       Altona
13                   14/07/2013             Sunbury Lions                       North Geelong
14                   21/07/2013             North Geelong                       Bendigo
15                   28/07/2013             La Trobe Uni                          North Geelong