BEST AND FAIREST


SENIOR CLUB FOOTBALL

SENIOR FOOTBALL CLUB BEST AND FAIREST WINNERS

Year

Senior Best & Fairest

Reserve Best & Fairest

Under 18 Best And Fairest

1945 William Field* Jack Stevens
1946 Paddy Dean Jack Stevens
Nick Muller Memorial Shield
1947 Alan Arnold Ian Jones S.Hodgson/J.Stevens
1948 Arthur Kenneally Ron Clifford S.Hodgson
1949 Ronald Clifford* Allan Wilson Trevor Cunningham
1950 Alan Arnold Keith Barclay Donald O'Hara
1951 Clive Waugh Francis Buckley Brian Kidd
1952 Jack Dean Kevin Harrington Brian Kidd
1953 Neil Tompkins Kevin Harrington P.West
1954 Ian Quick Robert Smith William Frost
1955 Alan Arnold Ray Bews Robert Cunningham
1956 Noel Robertson Trevor Cunningham Lance Collins
1957 Ronald Clifford Brian Fort/Dale Jennings Peter Trebilcock
1958 Rodney West Dale Jennings Peter Menzies
1959 Clive Waugh Don Ricketts Ross Allen
1960 Doug Jones Noel Brown Allan McDonald
1961 Doug Jones Ron Ryder Peter Keys
1962 Tom Hughes Des Walsh Peter Keys
1963 Doug Jones Harold Watson Graham Willis
1964 Peter Keys Jack Dean Alex Jankiewicz*
1965 Peter Keys John Paterson F.Bein
1966 Peter Keys Gary Tither Jamie Gillies/Richard Urbanski
1967 Peter Manorek Barry Straughan Alex Andjelkovic/Ian Chambers
1968 Kevin Dent John Igual Greg Moore/Richard Urbanski

David Willis Memorial Trophy

1969 Ian Room David Willis John Anderson
1970 Peter Keys Alby Weigard Ken Rigg
1971 Gordon Hynes Ron Willis Wayne Moore
1972 Gordon Hynes Ron Willis* John Turner
1973 Kevin Dent Ron Willis G.Lubke
1974 Denis Wilkie/Dent League Ron Willis* Steven Hardman
1975 Kevin Dent* David Willis Team Disbanded

Lance Collins Perpetual Trophy

1976 Kevin Dent Paul Cameron Shaun Ryder
1977 Steve Dragicevic Gary Battye Daryl Jones
1978 Ken Rigg David Willis Wayne Collins U17

Graham Willis Perpetual Trophy

1979 Alex Andjelkovic Ron Willis Stuart Hardman
1980 Daryl Colenso Brian Hodgkins Greg Barber
1981 Garry Birch Hedley Duhau Neil Alford
1982 Brendan Christensen Russell Bellears Greg Barber
1983 Neil Alford Brian Hodgkins Stuart Perry
1984 Garry Birch Shane O'Keefe
1985 Steve Dragicevic Jeff Cameron Martin Widdison
1986 Stuart Hardman Russell Bellears no team
1987 Terry Egberts Ken Cahill Dominic Memoli
1988 Tim Schwennesen Gerry Dudley Robert Williams
1989 Neil Alford Neil Cromer* no team
1990 Tim Schwennesen/Craig Eaves Garry Birch no team
1991 Tim Schwennesen Garry Birch no team
1992 Daryl Jones Craig Cook* no team
1993 Simon Vak/Ange Skoko Garry Birch Stuart Mahoney
1994 Daryl Jones* Steven Smilovic David Tarjani
1995 Daryl Jones Dean Hynes/Wayne Yeatman League Jamie Hutchinson
1996 Neil Alford Jeff Mahoney Troy Elzinga
1997 Mark Burns Christian Owens Mark Walsh/Brendan Cole League
1998 James Cummings/Daryl Jones League Scott Parker Matthew Armstrong/Brendan Cole League
1999 Ray Robertson Adam Walsh R.Brokenshire/Brendan Kennedy
2000 Russell Hearn Matthew Weston Rhys Brokenshire*
2001 Corey Lockwood Kane Harrington Tony Walsh
2002 Jason Rathje Kane Harrington* Tony Walsh/Sam Hall
2003 Andrew Ferguson Ray Robertson Tony Walsh
2004 Jamie Weise Adam Benson Tony Walsh
2005 Leigh Hardman Nathan Peoples
2006 Derek Fitzsimmons Jarrod Bryant
2007 Darren Mathisen Justin Hesslewood* Braydee Watts
2008 Derek Fitzsimmons Jason Habib Braydee Watts*
2009 Braydee Watts Matthew Weise Josh Landsbury-Lowe
2010 Derek Fitzsimmons Dion Arnol Alex Perry
2011 Derek Fitzsimmons Aaron Jervies Darcy Eales*
2012 Derek Fitzsimmons Tom Karacy Jake Balaki

*Denotes League Best and Fairest

SENIOR NETBALL CLUB BEST AND FAIREST WINNERS

Year

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

D Grade

2002 Silvia Luczo Vicki Baker Wendy Frear No Team
2003 Tania Seigert* Joanne Farrell Mandy Erard No Team
2004 Silvia Luczo Briony Elzinga Carly Stevens No Team
2005 Sarah Welsh Claire Brushfield Kerrie Mc Carthy No Team
2006 Silvia Luczo Brooke Brown Jo Farrell No Team
2007 Silvia Luczo* Lorie Coltish Briony Elzinga No Team
2008 Lauren Birch Lisa Dragecevic Jodie Elzinga No Team
2009 Silvia Luczo* Hayley Williamson/Lisa Dragicevic League Jodie Elzinga/Brodie Lower Alyce Lockwood
2010 Sarah Welsh Chiara Harrington Kelly Parker* Sara Tomlin
2011 Silvia Luczo Lisa Dragecevic Jasmine Anderson Merissa Enright
2012 Silvia Luczo Sarah Welsh Chelsea Johnston Ash Cadee

*Denotes League Best and Fairest

JUNIOR FOOTBALL CLUB BEST AND FAIREST WINNERS

*Denotes League Best and Fairest

JUNIOR NETBALL CLUB BEST AND FAIREST WINNERS

Year

13 & Under 15 & Under

17 & Under

2002 Teagan Fawcett Kayla Hema No Team
2003
Luke Parker
Brodie Lower
Sarah Welsh*
2004
Luke Parker
Ellen Mahoney
Sarah Welsh
2005
Zoe Boothroyd
Tori Miller
Aayla Watts
2006
 Brooke Young
Zoe Boothroyd
Genna Gomez
2007
Abi Parker
Brooke Young Zoe Boothroyd
2008
Meg Farrell
Demee Cook Zoe Boothroyd
2009
Lokki Parker
Hayley Neville Demee Cook
2010
Lokki Parker
Meg Farrell Brooke Young*
2011
Lokki Parker
Rebecca Blake Krystal Enright
2012   Lokki Parker Abi Parker

*Denotes League Best and Fairest